Hostway.Com - Info hostway.com

hostway.com receives about 5,800 unique visitors and 23,084 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $182.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $113,878.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hostway.com is ranked number 63,388 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tampa, FL, 33602, United States and links to network IP address 66.230.224.71. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hostway.com

Learn the history of what made Hostway what we are today, or read up on the latest news at Hostway. ... Find out how Hostway's products, promotions and company events are making headlines by checking out our latest press releases.
How did hostway.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hostway.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hostway.com?

5.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
174,000
Pages per Visit:
3.98
Daily Pageviews:
23,084
Alexa Rank:
63,388 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00116%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.7%58.4%19791
Japan 8.6%6.9%43983
India 4.7%3.0%55665
United Arab Emirates 4.4%6.9%4070
Nigeria 4.1%2.8%8955
Canada 2.2%3.1%40636
Philippines 2.2%2.3%9784
Argentina 2.0%3.2%16663
Germany 1.6%2.4%109582
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.8%27525
Egypt 1.1%0.8%24461
United Kingdom 1.1%1.8%121245
Pakistan 0.9%1.2%29954
Brunei Darussalam 0.9%0.8%1941
Ghana 0.7%0.4%5848
South Africa 0.7%0.3%49283

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sitemail.hostway.com
31.36%19.76%2.6
sitecontrol-sp.hostway.com
30.77%40.14%5.3
webmail.hostway.com
21.74%11.68%2.2
hostway.com
19.17%7.92%1.7
sitecontrol.hostway.com
12.56%6.28%2.0
blog.hostway.com
4.31%1.16%1.1
cart.hostway.com
3.65%1.98%2.2
support.hostway.com
2.96%1.72%2.4
bwp.hostway.com
2.07%2.93%6
webhosting.hostway.com
1.84%2.57%6
sitemail7.hostway.com
1.29%2.80%9
rpd.hostway.com
0.78%0.54%3
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hostway.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hostway.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hostway.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hostway.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$182.06
Monthly Revenue:
$5,461.80
Yearly Revenue:
$66,451.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,481$154.63
United Arab Emirates 1,593$5.97
Japan 1,593$5.10
Canada 716$5.02
Germany 554$2.68
United Kingdom 416$2.59
Nigeria 646$1.69
India 693$1.11
Argentina 739$0.88
Philippines 531$0.86
Saudi Arabia 185$0.37
South Africa 69$0.31
Pakistan 277$0.29
Brunei Darussalam 185$0.26
Ghana 92$0.16
Egypt 185$0.15

How much money do hostway.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$960.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,688.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,620
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
108,608
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,321,396
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,427$27.83
Canada 179$1.25
United Arab Emirates 223$0.84
Germany 161$0.78
United Kingdom 66$0.41
India 194$0.31
Japan 48$0.15
Argentina 103$0.12
Pakistan 89$0.09
Saudi Arabia 39$0.08
Philippines 37$0.06
Brunei Darussalam 30$0.04
Nigeria 13$0.03
Egypt 9$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Ghana 2$0.00

How much is hostway.com worth?

Website Value:
$113,878.88

Where is hostway.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.230.224.71
ASN:
AS30217 
ISP:
Desync Networks 
Server Location:
Tampa
FL
33602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.230.224.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hostway.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2479 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hostway.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hostway.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 06 Aug 2013 20:14:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze15
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Via: 1.1 edge.hostway.com
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx01.hostway.com 3600
MX mx02.hostway.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.hostway.net
Rname hostmaster.siteprotect.com
Serial Number 2017091115
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.230.224.71 3600
NS a.dns.hostway.net 3600
NS b.dns.hostway.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-22
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainpeople.com...
=-=-=-=

Registered through: DomainPeople, Inc.

Domain name: hostway.com

Registrant Contact:
Hostway Corporation
Dom Reg ()

Fax:
1 North State Street
Chicago, IL 60602
US

Administrative Contact:
Hostway Corporation
Dom Reg email)
+1.8664678929
Fax:
1 North State Street
Chicago, IL 60602
US

Technical Contact:
Hostway Corporation
Dom Reg email)
+1.8664678929
Fax:
1 North State Street
Chicago, IL 60602
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
a.dns.hostway.net
b.dns.hostway.net

Creation date: 21 Jan 1998 00:00:00
Expiration date: 21 Jan 2018 00:00:00




=-=-=-=
The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOSTWAY.COM
Registrar: DOMAINPEOPLE, INC.
Whois Server: whois.domainpeople.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainpeople.com
Name Server: A.DNS.HOSTWAY.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.HOSTWAY.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2011
Creation Date: 22-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 06 Aug 2013 20:13:42 UTC <<<
Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hostway.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hostway.com widget